Home

Winners

Listed below we have our list of winners. All winners’ names will be published to Sasol.com (www.sasol.com) and Social Media platforms as they are verified. Congratulations to all our Sasol customers!

Week 1:

No Full Name Store Bought From
1 Siqondisiwe Dube Sasol Eshowe
2 Jason van der Westhuizen Sasol Rietfontein
3 Yvette Kok Sasol Parys
4 Denzil Lionel van Niekerk Sasol Erica Road Cape Town
5 Madisa Johanes Sasol Rustenburg
6 Schalk va der Merwe Sasol Jean Ave Pretoria
7 Genevie Smith Sasol Randburg
8 Danie Barnard Sasol Persequor, Pretoria
9 Chantel Odeli Bosman Sasol Disa Road, Port Elizabeth
10 Johan Jacob Frederick Kruger Sasol Krugersdorp
11 Tsakani Maswanganyi Sasol Bowling Ave
12 Yasmina Baulackey Sasol Atlas, Boksburg
13 Jane Engelbrect Sasol Parklands, Cape Town
14 Bonginkosi Manuesa Matsolo Sasol Junction, Standerton
15 David Troskie Sasol Fourways
16 Motsieloa Jeremiah Rammile Sasol Andrews Service Station Bloemfontein
17 Cindy Oosthuizen Sasol Thabazimbi
18 Patrick Tladi Sasol Eastrand, Johannesburg
19 Maria Isabella Roos Sasol Kingsway, Springs
20 Catharina Neethling Sasol Lyttleton, Pretoria
21 Rudi Pretorius Sasol Springs
22 Thato Sehume Sasol Ikageng
23 Carol van Staden Sasol Persequor
24 Allan Robert Peckham Sasol Randpark
25 Jennifer Elizabeth Engelbrect Sasol Westend, Nelspruit
26 Livaan Rooplall Sasol Newcastle

Week 2:

No Full Name Store Bought From
27 Bradley Crator Sasol Malanshof
28 Given Mashikiri Sasol Westar
29 Warren Fouche Sasol New Market
30 Gail Webb Sasol Mozart
31 Eric Mogokonyane Sasol Westar
32 Lawrence Dipudi Sasol Rand Park Ridge
33 Daniel Ramabula Sasol Polokwane
34 Lawrence Shibambu Sasol Junction
35 Brian Ramokgadi Sasol Rustenburg
36 Paulina Mukwevho Sasol Riverlea
37 Nicole Chambers Sasol Disa Road
38 Mark Njeru Sasol Quaqqa
39 Andre Badenhorst Sasol Olivedale
40 Siphiwe Jobha Khele Sasol New Castle
41 Janine De Villiers Sasol Persequar Park
42 Densyl Andrews Sasol Sedibeng
43 Bhekamazulu zulu Sasol New Castle
44 Christo van der Merve Sasol Suikerbos Motors
45 Michelle Nagel Sasol De Bron
46 Rachel Matabetsa Napo Sasol Steelpoort
47 Gerda Labuschagne Allens Nek
48 Rika de Bruyn Sasol Kameeldrift West
49 Ronnie Abrahams Sasol Richards Bay
50 Sue Ann Neumann Sasol Cape Road
51 Jacques Kammeyer Sasol St Bernard
52 Marlene Myburgh Sasol Kilppoortjie South

Week 3:

No Full Name Store Bought From
53 Mapula Mothapo Sasol Atlas Road
54 Justice Sam Mamba Sasol Dalpark
55 Patience Delisile Khanyi Sasol Malanshof
56 Ivan Fenner Sasol Strubens Ridge
57 Elan Yusuf Sasol N12 South
58 Refiloe Mokoena Sasol Randhart
59 Liezil Pienaar Sasol Jean Avenue
60 Beryl Buchanan Sasol Rynfield
61 Phumlani Ndlovu Mageza service station
62 Bonginkosi Simelane Sasol Thembisa
63 ONNICA MOGASHOA Sasol Dorandia
64 Candice Piek Sasol Pat Duckham Motors
65 Karin Verster Sasol Labelie
66 Ndumiso Dlamini Sasol Newmarket
67 Lizzie Sesi Maimela Sasol Mainreef
68 Johannes Tembe Sasol Rynfield
69 Lourens de Lange Sasol Junxion
70 Daminian Penn Sasol vgan buuren
71 Kgobisa Shadrack Makola Sasol Steelpoort
72 Levy Tjale Sasol Theresa Park
73 Rolen Reddy Sasol Northriding
74 Dumisani Mazibuko Sasol Ferndale
75 SAMBULO BRUCE Sasol Junxion
76 KHANYILE Mazwana Stop Net
77 Thulani Khoza Sasol New Castle
78 Maphuti Joel Mamabolo Sasol Jean Avenue

Week 4:

No Full Name Store Bought From
83 Aletta Lloyd Sasol Rynfield
84 Boitumelo Dinah Nyembe Sasol Hill street
85 Chris Smith Sasol Tunney Road
86 Greg Crichton Sasol Strubens Ridge
87 Ernest Nolusu Sasol Lusikisiki
88 Thembinkosi Sibiya Sasol Bethal
89 Jan Masopoga Sasol Westar
90 Ineke du Preez Sasol St Bernard
91 Present Thela Jakaranda Diensstasie
92 Victor Moloi Sasol Reef Service Station
93 Mandla Mpinga Sasol Super Service Station
94 Daniel Ramabula Sasol Bendor
95 Shirley Bayley Sasol Eshowe
96 Thuli Bilisha Sasol Featherbrooke
97 Paul Nel Sasol Junxion Vulstasie
98 Bin-yameen Mahomed Sasol Vicks Viking
99 Narendra Rangi Singh Sasol Stanger
100 Hasan Abdullah Khan Sasol Cosmo City
101 Gerhardus Naudé Sasol Carletonville
102 Solly Mashabela Sasol Randpark Ridge
103 David Vaith Sasol Witkoppen Keep

Week 5 :

No Full Name Store Bought From
104 Itumeleng Mogane Sasol Cosmo City
105 Nazeer Karolia Sasol Shiraz Motors
106 Darlington Molebale Sasol Westar
107 Nonhlanhla Motaung Sasol Meyersdal
108 Vive Luciano Sasol Stormvoel Road
109 Luynanda Xokozel Sasol Chisselhurst
110 Kris Raath Sasol Malanshof
111 Seamus Connell Sasol Randburg
112 Nkosinathi Gwala Sasol Stanger
113 Nerashine Jiboth Sasol Merrivale
114 Matt Boyes-Varley Sasol Value
115 Christiaan Loubser Sasol De Bron
116 Noloyiso Melane Sasol Chisselhurst
117 Fahim Mahomed Sasol Perseqour park
118 Ikageng Motsatsing Sasol Rustenburg
119 Maite Mmuso Sasol Tembisa
120 Mauritz Roos Sasol Rose Haven North
121 Chresoula Evangelou Sasol Riley Road
122 Jennifer Viljoen Sasol Allens Nek
123 Derian Jonas Sasol Parkdene
124 Floris Coetzee Sasol Kleinmond
125 Talia Janet Sasol Edenvale
126 Lufuno mudau Sasol Waterval Boven
127 Clint Crowie Sasol Maraboe
128 Marks Chuma Sasol Zambezi North
129 Pieter Potgieter Sasol Rustenburg

Week 6:

No Full Name Store Bought From
130 Jennifer Moloi Sasol Rustenburg
131 Thabo Machwane Sasol Rustenburg
132 Tracey Basson Sasol Mozart
133 Keeditseng Makamohelo Sasol Jean Avenue
134 Juan-Pierre du Toiut Sasol Malanshof
135 Nadine Venter Sasol Bendor
136 Annah Athalania Sasol Junxion
137 Nikki Crater Sasol Randburg
138 Benjeman Sefularo Sasol Protea Park
139 Mahosi Aluwani Theodore Sasol Ferndale
140 Gerhard Degenaar Sasol Junxion
141 Keenan Kahn Sasol van Buuren
142 Nelisiwe Ngwenya Sasol Rustenburg
143 Pabalelo Siamisang Bareki Sasol Groblers Park
144 Thembi Ndwandwe Sasol Newcastle
145 Barbara Fraser Sasol Voortrekker
146 David Tibane Sasol Thulamahashe
147 Sakhe Ramokgadi Sasol Littleton
148 Laurel Maclachlan Sasol Chisselhurst
149 Donald Dube Sasol Krugersdorp North
150 Silvina Da Gama Mintys Sasol
151 Kevin Ndobe N12 South
152 Kedibone Mahwayi Sasol Jean Avenue
153 Andrew Popperwell Sasol Rivonia
154 Kenneth Setoaba Sasol Salt Rock

Keep entering - you could still be a winner!